0 ratings
Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor
Go where others can't.
Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor
Item #: 92058291

Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor

Item #: 92058291

PKR 2675837

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, August 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Go where others can't.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Powerful Engine
Equipped with a 35 HP Vanguard engine, this mud motor delivers exceptional horsepower for reliable performance in tough conditions, ensuring a powerful and efficient propulsion system for your boating adventures.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, the long tail design offers enhanced durability and resistance to wear and tear, making it ideal for navigating shallow water and muddy environments.
Versatile Use
Designed for various applications, from hunting to fishing, this mud motor efficiently handles diverse water conditions, providing boaters with the versatility needed for all outdoor activities.

Product Details

Shop Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor online at a best price in Pakistan. B00EJXRY2G
Item Weight150 lbs (68.04 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for avid fishermen and hunters navigating shallow waters and marshlands with ease and reliability.

  • Commercial Users

    Perfect for professionals needing a durable motor for delivering gear and supplies in remote, water-rich environments.

  • Recreational Boaters

    Great for recreational boaters seeking an engine that thrives in challenging water conditions without sacrificing performance.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Infrequent boaters may find the investment unnecessary due to its specialized nature and operational requirements.

  • High Speed Seekers

    Not suited for users who prioritize speed; this motor focuses on low-speed power in shallow water.

  • Maintenance Adverse

    Ideal users must be prepared for regular maintenance; this motor requires care for optimal functioning and longevity.

Product Description

Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor?

    Answer: The Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor is a robust propulsion system designed for use in shallow waters and muddy environments. It features a powerful Vanguard engine, providing reliable performance for various boat types.
    Category: overview
    Confidence: high
  • Question: What are the specifications of the Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor?

    Answer: This mud motor boasts a 35 HP Vanguard engine, a long tail configuration for enhanced performance in shallow water, and is engineered for durability and ease of maintenance. It is designed to be lightweight yet powerful.
    Category: specs
    Confidence: high
  • Question: What are the setup requirements for the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor?

    Answer: Setting up the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor requires a compatible boat transom and proper mounting hardware, which is typically included. It is recommended to follow the installation instructions provided in the user manual to ensure optimal performance.
    Category: setup
    Confidence: high
  • Question: Is the Beavertail 35 HP compatible with all boats?

    Answer: The Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor is compatible with many flat-bottomed and shallow-draft boats. However, it's important to verify that your boat's transom can support the motor's weight and dimensions.
    Category: compatibility
    Confidence: medium
  • Question: What accessories come with the Beavertail mud motor?

    Answer: The Beavertail 35 HP mud motor typically comes with mounting hardware, a user manual, and possibly additional accessories like a propeller. Specific contents can vary, so it's advisable to check the product details upon purchase.
    Category: accessories
    Confidence: medium
  • Question: How do I clean and maintain the Beavertail mud motor?

    Answer: To maintain the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor, regularly check and clean the propeller and engine components, ensure proper oil levels, and follow the guidelines in the user manual for seasonal maintenance. Regular inspections help ensure performance longevity.
    Category: maintenance
    Confidence: high
  • Question: What safety precautions should I take when using the Beavertail mud motor?

    Answer: When using the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor, always wear a life jacket, be aware of your surroundings, maintain necessary safety equipment onboard, and follow the safe operating procedures outlined in the user manual to prevent accidents.
    Category: safety
    Confidence: high
  • Question: What warranty does the Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor have?

    Answer: The warranty for the Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor typically includes a limited manufacturer warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship, but specifics can vary, so checking the warranty documentation is recommended.
    Category: warranty
    Confidence: medium
  • Question: How do I troubleshoot issues with the Beavertail mud motor?

    Answer: Troubleshooting the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor involves checking for fuel supply, inspecting electrical connections, and ensuring proper operation of the engine. The user manual provides detailed troubleshooting steps for common issues.
    Category: troubleshooting
    Confidence: high
  • Question: Where can I buy the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor?

    Answer: The Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor can be purchased through various marine dealers, outdoor equipment stores, and online marketplaces. Availability may vary depending on your location.
    Category: other
    Confidence: medium
  • Question: Can the Beavertail mud motor be used in saltwater?

    Answer: While the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor is primarily designed for freshwater and muddy conditions, it can be used in saltwater with appropriate maintenance. However, frequent use in saltwater may lead to corrosion and requires additional care.
    Category: usage
    Confidence: medium
  • Question: How do I operate the Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor?

    Answer: Operating the Beavertail 35 HP mud motor involves familiarization with its throttle, steering control, and using the long tail system effectively. Refer to the operation manual for specific guidelines on handling and controls.
    Category: usage
    Confidence: high
  • Question: What are the differences between the Beavertail models?

    Answer: Differences between Beavertail models, including the 35 HP Vanguard, typically include engine performance, shaft lengths, and design features tailored for specific water conditions. For details, consult the official website or specifications guide.
    Category: other
    Confidence: medium
  • Question: What type of fuel does the Beavertail mud motor use?

    Answer: The Beavertail 35 HP Vanguard Long Tail Mud Motor typically requires regular unleaded fuel, but it's always best to consult the owner's manual for the specific fuel requirements and recommendations for optimal performance.
    Category: specs
    Confidence: high

Beavertail Hardware Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.