0 ratings
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Make breakfast exciting, dessert extraordinary...and take lunch to a new level with chicken waffle tacos.
Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker
Item #: 223280295

Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker

Item #: 223280295

PKR 14495

PKR 19555

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

26%

0 ratings Write a review

100+ bought

In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Make breakfast exciting, dessert extraordinary...and take lunch to a new level with chicken waffle tacos.
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Versatile Design
Create delicious waffle bowls for ice cream, desserts, or savory dishes, offering flexibility in serving food beyond traditional waffles.
Compact Size
With its space-saving dimensions, this waffle bowl maker fits easily on countertops, making it perfect for small kitchens or easy storage.
Quick Cooking
Designed for efficiency, this waffle bowl maker cooks bowls quickly, allowing users to enjoy delicious treats in a short amount of time.

Product Details

Shop Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker online at a best price in Pakistan. B00YX2B3LG
Brand NamePresto
Included ComponentsPresto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker,Black, 9.3 x 8.25 x 5.25 inches (88923.6 x 21 x 13.3 cm)
Unit Count1 Count
Global Trade Identification Number00075741035000
UPC075741035000
ManufacturerNational Presto Industries, Inc.
Item Type NamePresto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker,Black, 9.3 x 8.25 x 5.25 inches (88923.6 x 21 x 13.3 cm)
Part Number03500
Other Special Features of the ProductNon-StickIndicator Light
Wattage750 watts
Voltage120 volts
Item Dimensions D x W x H5.25"D x 9.3"W x 8.25"H (13.3 x 23.6 x 21 cm)
ColorBlack
MaterialNonstick
Material Type FreePFAS Free, PFOA Free
Special FeatureNon-StickIndicator Light
BrandPresto
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)5.25"D x 9.3"W x 8.25"H (13.3 x 23.6 x 21 cm)
Package Weight8.67 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Families with Kids

    Perfect for creating fun breakfast options, kids will love making their own waffle bowls with various toppings.

  • Brunch Hosts

    Ideal for entertaining guests, make delicious waffle bowls filled with sweet or savory fillings during brunch gatherings.

  • Health-Conscious Users

    Allows users to control ingredients, creating healthier waffle alternatives using whole grains or gluten-free options.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Kitchen Users

    Users with limited counter space may find the appliance bulky and difficult to store when not in use.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: How to Shop Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker Online From Ubuy?

    Answer: It’s easy to shop Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker online from Ubuy. You just have to search for the product, choose your shipping method while checking out and get it delivered to your location.
  • Question: Is Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker Available to Shop Online in Pakistan?

    Answer: Yes, at Ubuy Pakistan this product is available for you to shop at a reasonable price. The Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker is not available locally but you can trust us with our express shipping services.
  • Question: How Long Does It Take to Get Product After Placing the Order?

    Answer: The delivery time of your ordered product varies as per what you've ordered and the shipping method that you've chosen. The estimated delivery time is mentioned during the checkout process, so be carefree while shopping.

Presto Waffle Irons Editorial Review

  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan
  • ubuy Pakistan

Presto 03500 Belgian Waffle Bowl Maker is not just an innovative kitchen tool; it's a source of endless culinary fun. Users rave about its ability to create fluffy waffle bowls in just three minutes, perfect for filling with a myriad of delicious ingredients. As one enthusiastic reviewer noted, it also works excellently for potato bowls and cornbread bowls, expanding its utility beyond just waffles. This versatile product even accommodates gluten-free mixes, making it accessible for various dietary preferences. Many users appreciate its non-stick surface, which simplifies the cooking process and cleanup. With countless recipes and experimentations suggested, this waffle bowl maker promises to bring creativity and enjoyment to mealtimes.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5751 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    77%
  • 4 Star
    13%
  • 3 Star
    6%
  • 2 Star
    1%
  • 1 Star
    3%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Creates versatile waffle bowls in minutes
  • Easy to use and clean with non-stick surface
  • Great for various fillings like fruits and ice cream
  • Works well with gluten-free mixes
  • Encourages culinary creativity with different recipes

Cons

  • Requires careful positioning for non-waffle ingredients

Related Brands

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.